Tan Son Nhut Association Committee's
Tan Son Nhut Association


Awards Committee 1

     BROWN, Randall, Detachment 8, OL1508 Postal and Courier  (Chair)

     BRYAN, Dale, Detachment 2, 30th Weather Squadron  (Vice-Chair)

     CSORDAS, Andy, Special COMSEC Support Detachment

     FRY, Larry, Detachment 8, 2nd ADVON

     KRICHO, Joe, 1876th Communications Squadron

     LOWE, Billy, Base Chaplain

     NIVENS, Kerry, 377th Support Group, POL



Tan Son Nhut Association


Awards Committee 2

     CARVELL, Richard, 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (Chair)

     BESSETTE, Carol, Headquarters, 7th Air Force  (Vice-Chair)

     CHAFFEE, Robert  (Base Chaplain)

     FAULKNER, Jim  OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC

     FIELDS, Gary, 377th Civil Engineer Sq

     JERNIGAN, Johnnie, 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Squadron



Tan Son Nhut Association


Memorial Committee

     FIELDS, Gary, 377th Civil Engineer Squadron  (Chair)

     BRYAN, Dale

     CHAFFEE, Robert, Base Chaplain

     KRICHO, Joe, 1876th Communications Squadron  

     NIVENS, Kerry, 377th Support Group, POL

     WHITE, Bobby, 1884 Comm. Squadron, Communicaton/C-130 Pilot

     VACANCY



Tan Son Nhut Association


Scholarship Committee

     CARVELL, Richard, 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (Chair)

     AHRENS, Susie "Dang", 377th Combat Support Group and 377th Services Squadron

     CSORDAS, Andy, Special COMSEC Support Detachment

     FAULKNER, Jim, OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC

     PENN, Hugh, 633rd Combat Support Group, CBPO



Tan Son Nhut Association


By-laws Committee

     BRYAN, Dale, Chairman, Detachment 2, 30th Weather Squadron  (Chair)

     BAKER, Dale, Det 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Scatback T-39

     BONTYA, George, 377th Civil Engineer's Squadron (Sign Shop)

     NIVENS, Kerry, 377th Support Group, POL

     VACANCY




Tan Son Nhut Association Web Page.   1997 - 2012 All rights reserved.