Tan Son Nhut Association Committee's
Tan Son Nhut Association


Nominations Committee

     FAULKNER, Jim, OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC,
     Inbound Mail (In Country)  (Chair)

     CARVELL, Rich, 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron
     (Photo Lab OIC)

     COOLEY, Richard, Det 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Ground Crew
     RB-57E "Patricia Lynn"

     HATFIELD, Harlan, 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Sq (PMEL)

     PENN, Hugh, 633rd Combat Support Group, CBPO



Tan Son Nhut Association


Awards Committee 1

     BROWN, Randall, Detachment 8, OL1508 Postal and Courier  (Chair)

     BRYAN, Dale, Detachment 2, 30th Weather Squadron  (Vice-Chair)

     FRY, Larry, Detachment 8, 2nd ADVON

     KRICHO, Joe, 1876th Communications Squadron

     LOWE, Chaplin Billy, Base Chaplain

     NIVENS, Kerry, 377th Support Group, POL

     SMITH, Chaplin Jimmy, OLAA, Det. 2, 15th Aerial Support Squadron, Quinhon Army Airfield, Air
     Freight



Tan Son Nhut Association


Awards Committee 2

     CARVELL, Richard, 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (Chair)

     CSORDAS, Associate Chaplin Andy, Special COMSEC Support Detachment

     FAULKNER, Jim  OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC

     FIELDS, Gary, 377th Civil Engineer Sq

     JERNIGAN, Johnnie, 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Squadron

     MORTENSEN, Paul, Det 19, 9th Air Postal Squadron, Postal and Courier



Tan Son Nhut Association


Memorial Committee

     NIVENS, Kerry, 377th Support Group, POL  (Chair)

     BRYAN, Dale, Detachment 2, 30th Weather Squadron 

     FAULKNER, Jim, OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC

     FIELDS, Gary, 377th Civil Engineer Squadron

     KRICHO, Joe, 1876th Communications Squadron  

     SMITH, Chaplin Jimmy, OLAA, Det. 2, 15th Aerial Support Squadron, Quinhon Army Airfield, Air
     Freight



Tan Son Nhut Association


Scholarship Committee

     CARVELL, Richard, 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (Chair)

     AHRENS, Susie "Dang", 377th Combat Support Group and 377th Services Squadron

     CSORDAS, Andy, Special COMSEC Support Detachment

     FAULKNER, Jim, OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC

     PENN, Hugh, 633rd Combat Support Group, CBPO



Tan Son Nhut Association


By-laws Committee

     BRYAN, Dale, Chairman, Detachment 2, 30th Weather Squadron  (Chair)

     BAKER, Dale, Det 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Scatback T-39

     BONTYA, George, 377th Civil Engineer's Squadron (Sign Shop)

     CSORDAS, Andy, Special COMSEC Support Detachment

     NIVENS, Kerry, 377th Support Group, POL




Tan Son Nhut Association Web Page.   1997 - 2018 All rights reserved.